RESULTS 
November 8th 2022 general election

to represent county, state and federal offices 

 

eagle county map showing newly drawn district lines is available here

COUNTY

Eagle County Commissioner District 3

Elected for 4-year term, limited to 3 terms

Jeanne McQueeney (D), Incumbent - WON

www.jeannemcqueeney.com

 

Challenger:

Brian Brandl (R)

 

Clerk and Recorder

Elected for 4-year term, not term limited

Incumbent:

Regina O'Brien (D), Incumbent - WON

Treasurer

Elected for 4-year term, not term limited

Incumbent:

Teak J. Simonton (D), Incumbent - WON

 

Assessor

Elected for 4-year term, not term limited

Incumbent:

Mark D. Chapin (D), Incumbent - WON

Sheriff

Elected for 4-year term, not term limited

Incumbent:

James Van Beek (R), Incumbent - WON

Surveyor

Elected for 4-year term, not term limited

Incumbent:

Kelly L. Miller (D), Incumbent - WON

Coroner

Elected for 4-year term, not term limited

Incumbent:

Kara Bettis (D), Incumbent - WON

STATE

Colorado Governor

Elected for 4-year term, limited to 2 terms

Incumbent:

Jared Polis (D) - WON

polisforcolorado.com

 

Challenger:

Heidi Ganahl (R)

heidiforgovernor.com

Attorney General

Elected for 4-year term, limited to 2 terms

Incumbent:

Phil Weiser (D) - WON

philforcolorado.com

 

Challenger:

John Kellner (R)

johnkellner.com

 

Secretary of State

Elected for 4-year term, limited to 2 terms

Incumbent:

Jena Griswold (D) - WON

jenaforcolorado.com

Challenger:

Pam Anderson (R)

andersonforsos.com

Treasurer

Elected for 4-year term, limited to 2 terms

Incumbent:

Dave Young (D) - WON

daveyoungforcolorado.com

 

Challenger:

Lang Sias (R)

siasforcolorado.com

State Senator District 8

Elected for 4-year term, limited to 2 terms

Candidates:

Dylan Roberts (D) - WON

dylanroberts.org

 

Matt Solomon (R)

solomonforcolorado.com

State House Representative District 26

Elected for 2-year term, limited to 4 terms

Candidates:

Meghan Lukens (D) - WON

campaign.meghanlukens.com

 

Savannah Wolfson (R)

savannah4hd26.com

State House Representative District 57

Elected for 2-year term, limited to 4 terms

Candidates:

Elizabeth Velasco (D) - WON

elizabethforcolorado.com

Perry Will (R)

voteperrywill.com

State Board of Education Member-At-Large

Elected for one 6-year term

Candidates:

Dan Maloit (R)

danmaloitforcolorado.com

Kathy Plomer (D) - WON

plomerforcolorado.com

FEDERAL

Congressional District 2 Representative

Elected for 2-year term, not term limited

Incumbent:

Joe Neguse (D) - WON

joeforcolorado.com

Challenger:

Marshall Dawson (R)

NOT YET CALLED
AS OF NOV 17, 2022:

Congressional District 3 Representative

Elected for 2-year term, not term limited

Incumbent:

Lauren Boebert (R)

laurenforcolorado.com

Challenger:

Adam Frisch (D)

adamforcolorado.com

U.S. Senate

Elected for 6-year term, not term limited

Incumbent:

Michael Bennet (D) - WON

michaelbennet.com

 

Challenger:

Joe O’Dea (R)

joeodea.com